2020 NCAA B Champ Week Schedule

It's Championship Week in college basketball. The different NCAA conferences throughout the nation have begun their tournaments to determine who will win and move on to the championship tournament.

Thirty-two conference tournaments will be played before Selection Sunday on March 15. Check out the full NCAA Conference tournament schedule below then head over to the BetUS Sportsbook to place your bets.

  1. America East
    1. All games at higher seed
      1. Quarterfinals - Saturday, March 7
      2. Semifinals - Tuesday, March 10
      3. Championship - Saturday, March 14
  2. American Athletic
    1. Fort Worth, Texas (Dickies Arena)
      1. First Round - Thursday, March 12
      2. Quarterfinals - Friday, March 13
      3. Semifinals - Saturday, March 14
      4. Championship - Sunday, March 15
  3. Atlantic 10
    1. Brooklyn, N.Y. (Barclays Center)
      1. First Round - Wednesday, March 11
      2. Second Round - Thursday, March 12
      3. Quarterfinals - Friday, March 13
      4. Semifinals - Saturday, March 14
      5. Championship - Sunday, March 15
  4. ACC
    1. Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
      1. First Round - Tuesday, March 10
      2. Second Round - Wednesday, March 11
      3. Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 12
      4. Semifinals - Friday, March 13
      5. Championship - Saturday, March 14
  5. Atlantic Sun
    1. All games at higher seed
      1. Quarterfinals - Tuesday, March 3
      2. Semifinals - Thursday, March 5
      3. Championship - Sunday, March 8
      4. Top seed: Liberty
  6. Big 12
    1. Kansas City, MO (Spring Center)
      1. First Round - Wednesday, March 11
      2. Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 12
      3. Semifinals - Friday, March 13
      4. Championship - Saturday, March 14
  7. Big East
    1. New York City (Madison Square Garden)
      1. First Round - Wednesday, March 11
      2. Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 12
      3. Semifinals - Friday, March 13
      4. Championship - Saturday, March 14
  8. Big Sky
    1. Boise, Idaho (CenturyLink Arena)
      1. First Round - Wednesday, March 11
      2. Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 12
      3. Semifinals - Friday, March 13
      4. Championship - Saturday, March 14
  9. Big South
    1. At campus sites
      1. First Round - Tuesday, March 3
      2. Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 5
      3. Semifinals - Friday, March 6
      4. Championship - Sunday, March 8
      5. Top seed: Radford
  10. Big Ten
    1. Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse)
      1. First Round - Wednesday, March 11
      2. Second Round - Thursday, March 12
      3. Quarterfinals - Friday, March 13
      4. Semifinals - Saturday, March 14
      5. Championship - Sunday, March 15
  11. Big West
    1. Anaheim, Calif. (Honda Center)
      1. Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 12
      2. Semifinals - Friday, March 13
      3. Championship - Saturday, March 14
  12. Colonial
    1. Washington, D.C. (Entertainment and Sports Arena)
      1. Opening Round - Saturday, March 7
      2. Quarterfinals - Sunday, March 8
      3. Semifinals - Monday, March 9
      4. Championship - Tuesday, March 10
      5. Top seed: Hofstra
  13. Conference USA
    1. Frisco, Texas (Ford Center)
      1. First Round - Wednesday, March 11
      2. Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 12
      3. Semifinals - Friday, March 13
      4. Championship - Saturday, March 14
  14. Horizon League
    1. At campus sites and then Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
      1. First Round - Tuesday, March 3
      2. Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 5
      3. Semifinals - Monday, March 9
      4. Championship - Tuesday, March 10
      5. Top seed: Wright State
  15. Ivy League
    1. Cambridge, Mass. (Lavietes Pavilion)
      1. Semifinals - Saturday, March 14
      2. Championship - Sunday, March 15
  16. Metro Atlantic Athletic (MAAC)
    1. Atlantic City, N.J. (Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall)
      1. First Round - Tuesday, March 10
      2. Quarterfinals - Wednesday, March 11 and Thursday, March 12
      3. Semifinals - Friday, March 13
      4. Championship - Saturday, March 14
  17. Mid-American (MAC)
    1. Cleveland, Ohio (Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse)
      1. First Round - Monday, March 9
      2. Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 12
      3. Semifinals - Friday, March 13
      4. Championship - Saturday, March 14
  18. Mid-Eastern Athletic (MEAC)
    1. Norfolk, Va. (Scope Arena)
      1. First Round - Tuesday, March 10
      2. Quarterfinals - Wednesday, March 11
      3. Semifinals - Friday, March 13
      4. Championship - Saturday, March 14
  19. Missouri Valley
    1. St. Louis, Mo. (Enterprise Center)
      1. First Round - Thursday, March 5
      2. Quarterfinals - Friday, March 6
      3. Semifinals - Saturday, March 7
      4. Championship - Sunday, March 8
      5. Top seed: UNI
  20. Mountain West (MWC)
    1. Las Vegas (Thomas & Mack Center)
      1. First Round - Wednesday, March 4
      2. Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 5
      3. Semifinals - Friday, March 6
      4. Championship - Saturday, March 7
      5. Top seed: San Diego State
  21. Northeast
    1. All games at higher seed
      1. Quarterfinals - Wednesday, March 4
      2. Semifinals - Saturday, March 7
      3. Championship - Tuesday, March 10
      4. Top seed: Robert Morris
  22. Ohio Valley
    1. Evansville, Ind. (Ford Center)
      1. First Round - Wednesday, March 4
      2. Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 5
      3. Semifinals - Friday, March 6
      4. Championship - Saturday, March 7
      5. Top seed: Belmont
  23. Pac-12
    1. Las Vegas (T-Mobile Arena)
      1. First Round - Wednesday, March 11
      2. Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 12
      3. Semifinals - Friday, March 13
      4. Championship - Saturday, March 14
  24. Patriot League
    1. All games at higher seed
      1. First Round - Tuesday, March 3
      2. Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 5
      3. Semifinals - Sunday, March 8
      4. Championship - Wednesday, March 11
      5. Top seed: Colgate
  25. SEC
    1. Nashville, Tenn. (Bridgestone Arena)
      1. First Round - Wednesday, March 11
      2. Second Round - Thursday, March 12
      3. Quarterfinals - Friday, March 13
      4. Semifinals - Saturday, March 14
      5. Championship - Sunday, March 15
  26. Southern
    1. Asheville, N.C. (Harrah's Cherokee Center Asheville)
      1. First Round - Friday, March 6
      2. Quarterfinals - Saturday, March 7
      3. Semifinals - Sunday, March 8
      4. Championship - Monday, March 9
      5. Top seed: East Tennessee State
  27. Southland
    1. Katy, Texas (Leonard E. Merrell Center)
      1. First Round - Wednesday, March 11
      2. Second Round - Thursday, March 12
      3. Semifinals - Friday, March 13
      4. Championship - Saturday, March 14
  28. Southwestern Athletic (SWAC)
    1. At higher seed and then Birmingham, Ala.
      1. Quarterfinals - Tuesday, March 10
      2. Semifinals - Friday, March 13
      3. Championship - Saturday, March 14
  29. Summit League
    1. Sioux Falls, S.D. (Denny Sanford Premier Center)
      1. Quarterfinals - Saturday, March 7 and Sunday, March 8
      2. Semifinals - Monday, March 9
      3. Championship - Tuesday, March 10
      4. Top seed: North Dakota State
  30. Sun Belt
    1. At campus sites and then New Orleans (Smoothie King Center)
      1. First Round - Saturday, March 7
      2. Second Round - Monday, March 9
      3. Quarterfinals - Wednesday, March 11
      4. Semifinals - Saturday, March 14
      5. Championship - Sunday, March 15
  31. West Coast
    1. Las Vegas (Orleans Arena)
      1. First Round - Thursday, March 5
      2. Second Round - Friday, March 6
      3. Quarterfinals - Saturday, March 7
      4. Semifinals - Monday, March 9
      5. Championship - Tuesday, March 10
      6. Top seed: Gonzaga
  32. Western Athletic (WAC)
    1. Las Vegas (Orleans Arena)
      1. Quarterfinals - Thursday, March 12
      2. Semifinals - Friday, March 13
      3. Championship - Saturday, March 14

Visit www.betus.com.pa for betting lines. Click here to download your 2020 March Mayhem Bracket. Get one free entry for every $100 deposit towards the March Mayhem Contest. See rules.